MAD Seat 2019

31 May – 1 June

Here we go again, the most anticipated event of the year (probably).

Epic.

Relentless.

Absurd.

And utterly beautiful.

The challenge? Climb Arthur’s seat as many times as you can in a day.

You’ll make new friends, discover new limits, and create real change along the way.

It’s an experience you’ll never forget.

Choose from 6, 12 or 24 hour challenges.

Our 24 hour challenge begins at 8pm on Friday the 31st of May

Our 12 hour challengers will join them at 8am on Saturday the 1st of June

The 6 hour challenge begins at 2pm later that day.

Everyone will finish together at 8pm on Saturday evening.

Convinced? Register now!

Super early bird tickets: £7 (until 31 December)

Early bird tickets: £15 (31 December to 31 March)

Regular tickets: £25 (31 March to 25 May)

(If you simply can’t afford it – whatever your circumstance – just get in touch and we can offer you a free place. No questions asked.)